Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FULL FACT

Company number 06975984

Registered office address
2 Carlton Gardens, London, United Kingdom, SW1Y 5AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
29 July 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 July 2022
due by 12 August 2022

Last statement dated 29 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FULL FACT LTD 25 Mar 2011 - 23 Jun 2011
FACTCHECK 29 Jul 2009 - 25 Mar 2011